?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

as apon request...

i finally got around to weeding through my buddy list...yay. i went from 50 to 29...sorry anyone i deleted by mistake, lol. hmm...well, i was going to journalize, but now i dont really feel like it. i think im going to go to bed actually...yup.

oh, and baggily boo?? how do you make the backgroud move and shit...since ill be journaling more often now, (*wink, wink*), id like it to look pretty ;)

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
cailin_t
Oct. 22nd, 2002 10:21 pm (UTC)
what? you ALMOST wrote something, COME ON! and what do you mean, make it move? you're so weird. lol
(Deleted comment)
acoustica
Jul. 4th, 2003 09:29 pm (UTC)
thanks for the "random reply"... you never can go wrong with them, lol. i know it has been a while, but yeah i still use my journal. well, thanks for the line. talk to you later.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

January 2008
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars